Kathwada, Ahmedabad — 382430 +91 95868 58886 info@molsyns.com
Molsyns Research

2-pyridylacetic acid

2-pyridylacetic acid

2-pyridylacetic acid

CAT. No.MRL-SC01041
CAS. No.NA
Mol. FormulaC7H7NO2
Mol. Weight137.136
SynonymsNA
Chemical Name2-(pyridin-2-yl)acetic acid
HSN Code38229010
Country of OriginIndia
Stock Status Custom Synthesis

Looking for high-quality 2-pyridylacetic acid (CAS No: NA)? Molsyns is a leading manufacturer and supplier of reference standards and pharmaceutical impurities. This product is essential for analytical method validation (AMV), DMF filings, and ANDA regulatory compliance checks. Our reference standards are synthesized to meet rigorous quality benchmarks, complete with COA documentation.

Search Keywords & Variations
  • buy 2-pyridylacetic acid
  • purchase 2-pyridylacetic acid
  • 2-pyridylacetic acid supplier India
  • 2-pyridylacetic acid manufacturer
  • 2-pyridylacetic acid for ANDA
  • 2-pyridylacetic acid CAS NA

Request for Quotation: 2-pyridylacetic acid